Privacy Policy

My website currently collects and processes the following information:

  • Personal identifiers

  • Full name

  • Address

  • Email

How do we get personal information and why do we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • Marketing Emails

  • Sending purchased products

Under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR),

You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting deli.simona@gmail.com

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing - You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at deleo.simona@gmail.com if you wish to make a request.